Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Maries vinaigrette real premium non-GMO oil balsamic 115 fl oz is a delicious dressing made with a blend of extra virgin olive oil, canola oil, vinegar, beet sugar, salt, onion, garlic, and black pepper. Its ingredients make it an excellent marinade for meats, and people really enjoy its taste as a salad dressing. With a hint of sweetness, this balsamic vinaigrette offers a delightful flavor profile. It comes in a generous 115 fl oz bottle, providing ample supply for various culinary uses.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Maries vinaigrette real premium non-GMO oil balsamic 115 fl oz is a delicious dressing made with a blend of extra virgin olive oil, canola oil, vinegar, beet sugar, salt, onion, garlic, and black pepper. Its ingredients make it an excellent marinade for meats, and people really enjoy its taste as a salad dressing. With a hint of sweetness, this balsamic vinaigrette offers a delightful flavor profile. It comes in a generous 115 fl oz bottle, providing ample supply for various culinary uses.
Ingredients
water, balsamic vinegar, soybean oil (non-gmo), red wine vinegar, brown sugar, extra virgin olive oil, contains less than 2% of salt, fruit & vegetable juice (color), xanthan gum, molasses, spices, natural flavors, garlic (dehydrated)
Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


