Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Raspberry Puree, Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Corn Starch, Salt, Apple or Pear Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice and Grapeskin Extract (Color), Xanthan Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Spice, Citric Acid, Tannic Acid, Parsley (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor.

Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping