Is MARIGATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), HONEY, MOLASSES, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC), GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER SAUCE (LOUISIANA PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR, TRAGACANTH AND XANTHAN GUMS, YELLOW NO#6 AND RED NO#5, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER.
Check MARIGATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIGATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


