Is Marigold Braised Tofu Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Bean Curd (81%), Water, Safflower Oil, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat*), Millet Extract, Sea Salt, *Total Gluten content in product <20ppm
Check Marigold Braised Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marigold Braised Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Marigold Braised Tofu is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


