Is MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted cashews
- organic pecans
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Processed Whey Isolate From Hormone-free, Grass-fed Cows (Milk Whey, L-glutamine, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Stevia), Organic Chocolate, Organic Coconut, Organic Pecans, Roasted Cashews, Almonds, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Grassfed Ghee, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coffee, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Nectar, Pink Salt, Organic Stevia, Natural Caramel Flavor, Love
Check MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
MariGold GRASS FED Whey Protein Bars Sampler Pack- 21+gm Protein, Even LOWER Sugar, Non GMO, Amazing Taste - Made Fresh, Ships Fresh. Purest Ingredients (12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


