Is Marilungo Egg Pasta, Fettuccine Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh pasteurised eggs

fresh pasteurised eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT - SEMOLINA AND FRESH PASTEURISED EGGS (37%)

Check Marilungo Egg Pasta, Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Strip

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch