Is MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GF FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK, EGGS, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee