Is MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GF FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK, EGGS, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


