Is MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GF FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-FAT MILK, EGGS, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARILYN'S, PINEAPPLE COCONUT COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


