Is Marinade, Garlic And Herb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Seasoning (Contains Celery), Herbs And Spices, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Blackstrap Molasses, Mustard, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers

Check Marinade, Garlic And Herb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinade, Garlic And Herb is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep