Is Marinade Garlic & Herbs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Herbs And Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Flavours, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Colour

Check Marinade Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinade Garlic & Herbs is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping