Is MARINADE HONEY MUSTARD, MARINADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Soybean Oil, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder), Honey, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices, White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check MARINADE HONEY MUSTARD, MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE HONEY MUSTARD, MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
MARINADE HONEY MUSTARD, MARINADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


