Is MARINADE, ROBUSTA COFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

natural vitamin e added to protect flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), MOLASSES, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SPRAY DRIED COFFEE, CORN STARCH, TAMARI, (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check MARINADE, ROBUSTA COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep