Is MARINARA FORTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ITALIAN PARSLEY, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, BASIL, SEA SALT, PEPPER
Check MARINARA FORTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA FORTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


