Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MARINARA PREMIUM QUALITY PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alian Chopped Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Olive Salt, Sugar, Maize Starch, Basil, Garlic, Oregano, Red Hot Pepper

Check MARINARA PREMIUM QUALITY PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARINARA PREMIUM QUALITY PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MARINARA PREMIUM QUALITY PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA | Spoonful