Is Marinara Sauce, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
New Jersey Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Marinara Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinara Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinara Sauce, Original is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


