Is Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Onions, Parsley, Natural Flavor
Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinara Sauce is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


