Is Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano

Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping