Is Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid), Sofrita (Red Onions, Olive Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper Flakes), Tomato Paste (Tomato Concentrate), Kosher Salt, Basil
Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


