Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marinara Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Butter (Salt), Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil

Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Marinara Sauce | Spoonful