Is MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE & FINE HERBS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BASIL, SPICES.
Check MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE & FINE HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA TOMATO SAUCE & FINE HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingMeal Prep


