Is MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Spices, Apple Puree, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavors

Check MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARINATE, GRILL & DIP 57 SAUCE, MARINATE, GRILL & DIP is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegarySweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep