Is MARINATE, GRILL & DIP SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR (CONTAINS BARLEY), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, SPICES, APPLE PUREE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MARINATE, GRILL & DIP SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATE, GRILL & DIP SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARINATE, GRILL & DIP SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


