Is Marinated Artichokes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic And Seasonings
Check Marinated Artichokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinated Artichokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Marinated Artichokes is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


