Is MARINATED BUTTON MUSHROOMS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSHROOMS, WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM BISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR).

Check MARINATED BUTTON MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARINATED BUTTON MUSHROOMS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid, Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish