Is Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SAFFLOWER OIL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (DRIED WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.

Check Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking