Is MARINATED MUSHROOMS ITALIAN SALAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROTS, CELERY, SWEET RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO.
Check MARINATED MUSHROOMS ITALIAN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED MUSHROOMS ITALIAN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


