Is MARINATED & QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUARTERED ARTICHOKES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID TO RETAIN COLOR.

Check MARINATED & QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSalad ToppingSnacking