Is Marinated tofu Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu* (97%) (Water, _Soya_ Beans*, Nigari), Cider Vinegar*, China Spice Blend* (1%) (Star Anise*, Fennel*, Cinnamon*, Garlic*, Black Pepper*, Ginger*, Lemon Peel*), Tamari* (Water, _Soya_ Beans*, Salt), Sea Salt.

Check Marinated tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Block

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich