Is MARINATED TUSCAN HERB NEW YORK BEEF STRIP LOIN STEAK, TUSCAN HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, FRUIT AND SPICE *EXTRACTS. TUSCAN HERB STYLE SEASONING: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check MARINATED TUSCAN HERB NEW YORK BEEF STRIP LOIN STEAK, TUSCAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED TUSCAN HERB NEW YORK BEEF STRIP LOIN STEAK, TUSCAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


