Is Mario Pitted Snack Olive Variety, 4 Flavors Garlic/Savory Pepper/Sea Salt Green/Sea Salt Ripe , 1.05oz, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Natural Sea Salt: Black Olives, Olive Oil, Sea Salt And Ferrous Gluconate (Added To Stabilize Color), Savory Pepper: Olives, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Cayenne Powder And Thyme, Garlic: Olives, Garlic And Thyme, Green Natural Sea Salt: Olives, Sea Salt And Lactic Acid
Check Mario Pitted Snack Olive Variety, 4 Flavors Garlic/Savory Pepper/Sea Salt Green/Sea Salt Ripe , 1.05oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mario Pitted Snack Olive Variety, 4 Flavors Garlic/Savory Pepper/Sea Salt Green/Sea Salt Ripe , 1.05oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mario Pitted Snack Olive Variety, 4 Flavors Garlic/Savory Pepper/Sea Salt Green/Sea Salt Ripe , 1.05oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


