Is Mario Pitted Snack Olives Seasoned with Natural Sea Salt, 1.05 oz, 12 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid
Check Mario Pitted Snack Olives Seasoned with Natural Sea Salt, 1.05 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mario Pitted Snack Olives Seasoned with Natural Sea Salt, 1.05 oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Contadina Tomato Sauce, with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Mario Pitted Snack Olives Seasoned with Natural Sea Salt, 1.05 oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


