Is Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vinegar, White Sugar, Coconut Milk, (18%), Water, Chilli Paste (9%) (chilli, Vinegar, Salt), Pickled Garlic, Vegetable Gum (415). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soybean.
Check Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


