Is Marions Kitchen Marion's Original Sweet Chili, Coconut, Mild Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Water, Chili Paste (Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Salt), Pickled Garlic (Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Xanthan Gum
Check Marions Kitchen Marion's Original Sweet Chili, Coconut, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marions Kitchen Marion's Original Sweet Chili, Coconut, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Marions Kitchen Marion's Original Sweet Chili, Coconut, Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


