Is Marion's Kitchen Sri Lankan Curry Gourmet Meal Kit Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SRI LANKAN CURRY PASTE: SHALLOTS, GARLIC, CORIANDER SEEDS, GINGER, LEMONGRASS, CUMIN SEEDS, CHILI POWDER, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC, PANDAN, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), SALT. COCONUT MILK: COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM. DRIED CHILI & SPICES: CINNAMON STICK, DRIED WHOLE RED CHILI, CARDAMOM.

Check Marion's Kitchen Sri Lankan Curry Gourmet Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep