Is Marion's Kitchen Sri Lankan Curry Gourmet Meal Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SRI LANKAN CURRY PASTE: SHALLOTS, GARLIC, CORIANDER SEEDS, GINGER, LEMONGRASS, CUMIN SEEDS, CHILI POWDER, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC, PANDAN, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), SALT. COCONUT MILK: COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM. DRIED CHILI & SPICES: CINNAMON STICK, DRIED WHOLE RED CHILI, CARDAMOM.
Check Marion's Kitchen Sri Lankan Curry Gourmet Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Sri Lankan Curry Gourmet Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


