Is Marion's Original Thai Basil Lime and Coconut Salad Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fragrant and tangy with a subtly creamy finish, this ready-to-eat Thai-style salad combines crisp and tender textures and is commonly served alongside grilled proteins, tossed into bowls, or enjoyed as a quick side. Reviewers note balanced flavor, convenient packaging, consistent texture, and occasional variability in portion size or freshness issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant and tangy with a subtly creamy finish, this ready-to-eat Thai-style salad combines crisp and tender textures and is commonly served alongside grilled proteins, tossed into bowls, or enjoyed as a quick side. Reviewers note balanced flavor, convenient packaging, consistent texture, and occasional variability in portion size or freshness issues.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Vinegar, Lime Juice, Green Chilli, Salt, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Coriander, Basil Leaves, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Vegetable Gum (415). May Contain Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Marion's Original Thai Basil Lime and Coconut Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Original Thai Basil Lime and Coconut Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


