Is Mario's Luxury Welsh Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsifier mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
emulsifier mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pasteurised milk, double cream (milk), sugar, dried skimmed milk, dextrose, emulsifier mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers sodium alginate, cellulose gum, disodium phosphate, madagascan vanilla extract, natural colours annatto, curcumin for allergens, see in bold
Check Mario's Luxury Welsh Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mario's Luxury Welsh Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mario's Luxury Welsh Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


