Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Garlic 4.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil and/or Cotton Seed Oil and/or Sunflower Oil), Garlic Powder, and Salt.
Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Garlic 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Garlic 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Garlic 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


