Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips, Hot & Spicy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed Oil And/Or Corn Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion And Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Oleoresin, Paprika, Yellow 5 And 6 Lake, Caramel, Color And Spice Extractives.
Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips, Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips, Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


