Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips, with Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed Oil And/Or Corn Oil And/Or Canola Oil), Garlic Powder And Salt.

Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips, with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping