Is Mariquitas Lime Plantain Chips, Lime Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANTAINS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LIME SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE USED AS PROCESSING AIDS).

Check Mariquitas Lime Plantain Chips, Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping