Is market 32 Kaiser roll Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin mineral oil
- soybean/canola oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients large kaiser roll (enriched flour [wheat flour, unbleached, unbromated, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, yeast, contains 2% or less of: cane sugar, soybean/canola oil, salt, datem, calcium sulfate, monoglycerides, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid [vitamin ci, enzymes, wheat gluten), quick release pan spray (canola oil, soybean oil, soy lecithin mineral oil, mixed tocopherols added to protect flavor, propellant ino chlorofluorocarbons]) >
Check market 32 Kaiser roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open market 32 Kaiser roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


