Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Market Basket 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk 1% MilkFat Vitamins A & D Ultra-Pasteurized Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme*, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3. *not In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Market Basket 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk 1% MilkFat Vitamins A & D Ultra-Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? Market Basket 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk 1% MilkFat Vitamins A & D Ultra-Pasteurized | Spoonful