Is Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT.
Check Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


