Is Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT.

Check Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping