Is Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), SALT.
Check Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Butter Toffee Peanuts, Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


