Is Market Basket Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLTE CHIPS(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, INVERT CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, BUTTER(CREAM), WHOLE MILK POWDER(MILK PROTEINCONCENTRATE, BUTTERFAT SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEINS, LACTOSE) PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Market Basket Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go