Is Market Basket Chocolate Flavoured Syrup Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, sugar, cocoa, contains 2% or less of potassium sorbate [a preservative], salt, mono and diglycerides*, polysorbate 60 [an emulsifier], xanthan gum, and vanillin [an artificial flavor]. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Market Basket Chocolate Flavoured Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Chocolate Flavoured Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingGarnishing


