Is Market Basket Cookie Dough Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream With Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- +3 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Market Basket Cookie Dough Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream With Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Cookie Dough Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream With Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


